PRIVATE STATEMENT

 

Our concern is to protect your personal data and ensure that your data is treated securely. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the applicable statutory regulations ((DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003). This data protection information explains how we use and process your personal data.

 

General

Data protection officer is Mag. Cornelia Seiwald.

 

All collected personal data are needed for proper fulfillment of contract, billing, assertion of contractual claim and the purpose of customer service. The legal basis for processing your personal data is contractual performance, legitimate interests, fulfillment of our legal and contractual obligations and your agreement (contact form, cookies). The failure to provide of these data can have a variety of consequences.

 

Where necessary we process your personal data (name, billing- and delivery address) for the entire duration of the Business relationship (from the initiation to the execution and termination of a contract) - furthermore in accordance with legal safekeeping and documentation obligations and as well until the termination of a possible legal dispute. Your information incl. personal data provided in our contact formular will be transmitted to us by our own mailserver. The data will be proceed and stored by us. We do not collect or share your data without your agreement. Without your personal data we are not able to deal with your request.

 

A transmission of data (name and address) to a transport service provider will be done if we have to deliver goods to you. These providers have committed to comply with the legal data protection regulations. Any data will be processed in accordance to the applicable law as provided by § 96 Abs 3 TKG and Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (agreement) DSGVO.

 

Cookies

To make our website work properly, we place small data files called cookies on your device. A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences over a period of time, so you don’t have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another.

 

The information created by cookies will be transferred and stored on the server of our website provider https://de.jimdo.com/impressum/). They are used for making our website more user-friendly, efficiently and safe.  Another purposes is to measure the performance of our website. Enabling these cookies is not strictly necessary for the website to work but it will provide you with a better browsing experience. You can delete or block these cookies, but if you do that some features of this site may not work as intended.

 

The cookie-related information is not used to identify you personally and the pattern data is fully under our control. These cookies are not used for any purpose other than those described here. You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the Website analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on Servers in the United States. If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within a EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US.

 

Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

You can prevent data collection via Google Analytics by clicking here. An "Opt-out Cookie" shall then be applied to your website which shall prevent any future collection of your data when visiting this website.You have

successfully opted out of being tracked by Google Analytics from this website. Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service

or at the Google Analytics Privacy Overview. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).

 

reCAPTCHA

We use the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Inc. (Google) to protect your submissions via internet submission forms on this site. This plugin checks if you are a person in order to prevent certain website functions from being (ab)used by spam bots (particularly comments). This plugin query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the Google reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose your input will be communicated to and used by Google. However, your IP address is previously truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area and is, as such, anonymized.

 

Only in exceptional cases is a full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCaptcha from your browser shall not be merged with any other data from Google. This data collection is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information about Google's privacy policy, please visit: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

 

Agreement and Right of Revocation

If an agreement for processing your data is necessary, we will only process after your express agreement.

You can revoke your agreement here: office@dichtungen.at. In this case your stored data will get anonymized and further used without any personal references for statistical purposes.

 

Data Security

We protect your personal data against manipulation, loss or destruction and access of unauthorized

persons. Our safety measures are kept up-to-date.

 

Your Rights

You have the right to be informed at any time about your personal data on the part of the responsible person Mag. Cornelia Seiwald.

 

So far as there is no legal obligation to retain your personal data, you have the right to demand deletion of your data. Furhtermore you have the right to consult and rectify the data gathered as well as limiting the collection,

processing and use of your personal data. If you believe, that processing your data could violate EU data protection law, you can lodge a complaint with Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Wien, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

 

If you have questions about your rights, please write an email to seiwald@dichtungen.at or send a letter to:

Technopyhon e.U.

Mag. Cornelia Seiwald

Regio Tech 14

6395

Hochfilzen

 

You can find further information to the EU data protection law here: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection_en